Search
Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In
Site Search
BBA Past Presidents 1885-2014
2015 - Steven F. Casey
   

2014 - Robin L. Burrell

2013 - Robert R. Baugh

2012 - Joseph A. Fawal

2011 - James S. Lloyd

2010 - Gregory H. Hawley

2009 - George M. (Jack) Neal, Jr.

2008 - Lee R. Benton

2007 - Anthony M. Joseph

2006 - Marda W. Sydnor

2005 - W. Lee Thuston

2004 - J. Mark White

2003 - Maibeth J. Porter

2002 - Bruce F. Rogers

2001 - J. William Rose, Jr.

2000 - S. Shay Samples

1999 - Brittin T. Coleman

1998 - Stephen D. Heninger

1997 - Carol Ann Smith

1996 - M. Clay Alspaugh

1995 - J. Fredric Ingram

1994 - William N. Clark

1993 - Edgar M. Elliott, III

1992 - Ronnie Noojin

1991 - Warren B. Lightfoot

1990 - Richard F. Ogle

1989 - Fournier J. (Boots) Gale

1988 - Gerard J. Durward

1987 - William C. Knight, Jr.

1986 - Roderick Beddow, Jr.

1985 - J. Mason Davis

1984 - Thomas W. Christian

1983 - J. N. Holt

1982 - Charles J. Najjar

1981 - John H. Morrow

1980 - James C. Barton, Sr.

1979 - Clarence M. Small, Jr.

1978 - H. Hobart Grooms, Jr.

1977 - Frank M. Bainbridge

1976 - William S. Pritchard, Jr.

1975 - E. Ray Large

1974 - Robert D. Norman

1973 - Timothy M. Conway

1972 - Stancil R. Starnes

1971 - E. M. Friend, Jr.

1970 - William B. Hairston, Jr.

1969 - L. Drew Redden

1968 - Jack B. Porterfield, Jr.

1967 - Bryant A.Whitmire

1966 - Douglas Corretti

1965 - Bibb Allen

1964 - William H. Cole

1963 - James O. Haley

1962 - Herbert W. Peterson

1961 - Walter L. Mims

1960 - John W. Gillon

1959 - Lucien D. Gardner, Jr.

1958 - Shuford B. Smyer

1957 - Ingram Beasley

1956 - Samuel M. Bronaugh

1955 - Sam C. Pointer, Jr.

1954 - Jim Gibson

1953 - Greye Tate

1952 - John D. Higgins

1951 - James W. Aird

1950 - Harvey Deramus

1949 - Frank L. Parsons

1948 - W. H. Brantley, Jr.

1947 - J. L. Drennen

1946 - Hobart A. McWhorter, Sr.

1945 - D. K. McKamy

1944 - Needham A. Graham, Jr.

1943 - Francis Hare

1942 - Douglas P. Wingo

1941 - J. Kirkman Jackson

1940 - Atwell J. Brown

1939 - Hugh A. Locke

1938 - Roderick Beddow

1937 - Jim C. Smith

1936 - J. Chandler Burton

1935 - Andrew J. Thomas

1934 - Frank Bainbridge, Sr.

1933 - W. M. Rogers

1932 - David J. Davis

1932 - J. S. Stone (died in office)

1931 - R. Dupont Thompson

1930 - W. H. Sadler, Jr.

1929 - Forney Johnston

1928 - A. Leo Oberdorfer

1927 - R. H. Scrivner

1926 - E. H. Cabaniss

1925 - T. A. Murphree

1924 - Alex M. Garber

1923 - Frank Dominick

1922 - W. Marvin Woodall

1921 - Vassar Allen

1920 - Samuel D. Weakley

1919 - J. T. Stokely

1918 - Henry R. Howze

1917 - James A. Mitchell

1917 - Spier Whitaker (relocated mid-term)

1916 - L. J. Haley

1915 - H. U. Sims

1914 - Walker Percy

1908-13 - A. C. Howze

1907 - John London

1885 - J. W. Tomlinson & John P. Tillman

   
more Calendar

9/29/2016
ADR Section/Bar Foundation CLE - Resolve2Solve

9/30/2016
Document Production and the Protections of the Fifth Amendment

Featured Members